Author Topic: Warrior playback issue  (Read 883 times)

msohailz

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: +0/-0
Warrior playback issue
« on: May 09, 2018, 12:33:00 AM »
Good Morning ,

We are using Warrior 7.0 for logging operations, data was recorded properly . When I selected data in plot job editor and make a pdf or print my log some section of log misses. I selected top and bottom interval of log properly but still facing same issue.
I tried to display same pass in interactive plot where I can see full log but when I came back to plot job editor and selected same pass full data was not coming in pdf file or print.

Please help me to fix this issue.

Have a nice day.

Regards,

Muhammad Sohail Zafar
Intergrated Wireline Services Pakistan
whatsapp 00923339046744

kmilch

  • Global Moderator
  • Jr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 60
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Warrior playback issue
« Reply #1 on: May 09, 2018, 08:20:26 AM »
Are you running on a computer with a licensed dongle?  Demo mode will limit the length of plot jobs.

msohailz

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Warrior playback issue
« Reply #2 on: May 10, 2018, 11:19:37 PM »
Yes ,

I am running on computer equipped with licensed dongle . In Warrior 7.0 we needed to buy licensed dongle only once I think not like warrior 8.0 which needs registration again after some time.

It is not in demo mode but still facing problem.

Looking forward for your help.

Regards,

kmilch

  • Global Moderator
  • Jr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 60
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Warrior playback issue
« Reply #3 on: May 11, 2018, 12:09:26 AM »
Is the problem only with this one database?  If it happens with any database it still sounds like a license issue. If it only happens with one database then send it to us and we will have a look at it.

msohailz

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Warrior playback issue
« Reply #4 on: May 16, 2018, 03:13:56 AM »
I checked same database with other system and it is working fine, but with same system all databases having this issue.

kmilch

  • Global Moderator
  • Jr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 60
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Warrior playback issue
« Reply #5 on: May 16, 2018, 04:59:45 AM »
It about has to be in demo mode.  Can you run Acquisition from that system?  Did you try a dongle from another machine?